Member Login
Toggle navigation
Home
About
Contact Us
Directories & Handbooks
District Handbook 2023-2024
Zone 22 Directory 2023-2024
District Newsletters
DG's Newsletter (Jul)
DG's Newsletter (Aug)
DG's Newsletter (Sep)
DG's Newsletter (Oct)
DG's Newsletter (Nov & Dec)
DG's Newsletter (Jan)
Empowering Girls
RI Brochure
EG Talking Points
Presentation EG Initiative
Add Your Project to Rotary Showcase
Stories
Stories
Submit your Club's Story
Calendar
District Organization Chart with Photos
Switch to List View
<< Previous Year
Current Year: 2020-2021
Next Year >>
District Governor
Carl-Heinz Duisberg
District Governor
Helderberg Sunrise
District Executives
Ian Robertson
District Governor Elect
Claremont
David Holtzhausen
Immediate Past District Governor
Bellville
Tracey Wilson
District Governor Nominee
Helderberg Sunrise
Ann Wright
District Governor Nominee Designate
Hermanus
Rex Omameh
District Rotaract Representative
Young People - Blouberg
Peter Hugo
District Secretariat
Signal Hill
District Officers and Directors
Peter Hugo
Dist Administrator - Administration Pillar
Signal Hill
Geraldine Nicol
Dist Director - Community and Education
Newlands
Barbara-Anne Murphy
Dist Director - Youth Pillar
Cape of Good Hope
Shelley Finch
Dist Director - Brands / Marketing Pillar
Newlands
June Webber
Dist Director - Future Pillar
Waterfront
Jeromé O'Ryan
Dist Director - The Rotary Foundation Pillar
Kirstenbosch
David Holtzhausen
Dist Director - District International Service
Bellville
Lynette Stassen
District Trainer
E-Club of Greater Cape Town
Assistant/Area Governors
Nelo Tungo Graças de Deus
Angola
Luanda
Ariadne Hartmann
Namibia - Inland
Windhoek
Ockie Theron
Namibia - Coastal
Luderitz
Ann Wright
Overberg 1
Hermanus
Tony Butcher
Overberg 2
Helderberg
Suné Rupping
Garden Route
Oudtshoorn
Stephen Young
Langeberg
Swellendam
Jenny Howard
Central Area
Hermanus
Lizelle de Wet
Southern Area
Blouberg
Carole Armstrong-Hooper
City Centre
Am Kap (Cape Town)
Carl Bayhack
Northern Area
Blouberg
Peter Sharples
Atlantic
Pinelands