Member Login
Toggle navigation
Home
About
Contact Us
Directories & Handbooks
District Handbook 2023-2024
Zone 22 Directory 2023-2024
District Newsletters
DG's Newsletter (Jul)
DG's Newsletter (Aug)
DG's Newsletter (Sep)
DG's Newsletter (Oct)
DG's Newsletter (Nov & Dec)
DG's Newsletter (Jan)
DG's Newsletter (Feb)
DG's Newsletter (Mar)
Empowering Girls
RI Brochure
EG Talking Points
Presentation EG Initiative
Add Your Project to Rotary Showcase
Stories
Stories
Submit your Club's Story
Calendar
District Organization Chart with Photos
Switch to List View
<< Previous Year
Current Year: 2017-2018
Next Year >>
District Governor
Lynette Stassen
District Governor
Helderberg Sunrise
District Executives
Casper Kruger
District Governor Elect
Helderberg Sunrise
Ian Pursch
Immediate Past District Governor
Newlands
David Holtzhausen
District Governor Nominee
Bellville
Eve Saxby
District Treasurer
Signal Hill
Peter Hugo
District Secretariat
Signal Hill
District Officers and Directors
Peter Hugo
District Adminstrator
Signal Hill
Carl-Heinz Duisberg
District Chair - Rotary Foundation
Helderberg Sunrise
Geraldine Nicol
District Chair - International Liason
Newlands
Janey Ball
District Chair - Public Image
Newlands
Menno De Wet
District Chair - Membership
Blouberg
Stephen Du Toit
District Chair - Youth Service
Melkbos
Jean Wilke
District Chair - Rotary Alumni
Claremont
JJ Jacobs
District - ClubRunner Admin Team
Claremont
Assistant/Area Governors
Helder Preza
Angola
Luanda
Mechtild Braxmaier
Cape Town - Central
Am Kap (Cape Town)
Clive Reed
Cape Winelands
Helderberg Sunrise
Retha Gardiner
Helderberg Basin
E-Club of Greater Cape Town
Buddy Bramwell
Namibia - Coastal
Walvis Bay
Danny Meyer
Namibia - Interior
Windhoek
John Britz
Northern Area 1
Table Bay
Joké Young
Northern Area 2
Helderberg
Stephen Stocks
Overberg
Swellendam
Jackie James
Peninsula 1
D9350 Service Centre
Paul Stohrer
Peninsula 2
Kirstenbosch
JJ Jacobs
Peninsula 3
Claremont
Peter Sharples
Peninsula 4
Pinelands
Di Kershaw
Southern Cape
George
Asquith McGregor
Special Rep : Upington
Upington
Lionel Tait
Special Rep : Oudtshoorn
Oudtshoorn
Alta Jonker
Special Rep : Beaufort West
Beaufort West